Shortlisted Candidates – Photocopy of the required documents are to be submitted for completion of admission formalities along with the Registration Form at the time of admission. (originals will also be checked at the time of admission)

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR GENERAL CATEGORY (Session 2017-18)

NOTE: Shortlisted candidates as per the criteria will only be called for the verification of documents

Photocopy of the following documents are to be submitted for completion of admission formalities along with the Registration Form (originals will also be checked at the time of admission)

  • Birth Certificate of the child from Municipal Corporation
  • Hospital Certificate will not be acceptable
Address Proof (any one of the following document showing the latest address)-

  • Voter Card/ Aadhaar Card/ Ration Card/ Passport
  • Permanent address proof (registry)
  • Lease agreement with authentic proof (Registered Court Agreement)
  • Electricity Bill / MTNL Bill/ Water Bill of the month of Nov / Dec 2016
Medical Fitness and Immunization Record of the child
Proof of Sibling (real brother / sister) studying in this school only (if applicable) – Fee Receipt
Proof of Alumni (if applicable) –School Leaving Certificate
Proof of First Born Child (if applicable) – Affidavit

MAIN LIST

GENERAL CATEGORY

List of Candidates with Common Points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lots- 4th Mar’ 2017

S.NO. Reg. No. Name of Applicant Father’s Name
1 ASNSR/2017/372 ANAYSHA GUPTA GAURAV GUPTA
2 ASNSR/2017/323 VANSHIKA SAROGI PANKAJ SAROGI
3 ASNSR/2017/1174 MAYRA BAMOLA SACHIN SHARMA
4 ASNSR/2017/1405 AVNI SINHA SANJAY KUMAR
5 ASNSR/2017/1626 LAKSHYA CHAUDHARY SAILESH
6 ASNSR/2017/322 AADYA AMIT PRIYADARSHI
7 ASNSR/2017/419 NAVIKA BIRENDRA SINGH
8 ASNSR/2017/131 SHREYAS SINGH SANDIP KUMAR SINGH
9 ASNSR/2017/1302 AARAV BHARDWAJ SAURAV BHARDWAJ
10 ASNSR/2017/1951 SHRESTH MANRAL MANOJ KUMAR MANRAL
11 ASNSR/2017/303 DRISHTANT SINGH PRASHANT SINGH
12 ASNSR/2017/2013 MANAN SINGH PRASHANT SINGH
13 ASNSR/2017/793 MADHAV SHARMA PUNEET KUMAR SHARMA
14 ASNSR/2017/1676 PRANIL SINGH AMIT KUMAR
15 ASNSR/2017/1955 ADVITA RAJ BHASKAR RAJGRIHAR
16 ASNSR/2017/565 RUSHIKA  
17 ASNSR/2017/1764 HARIVANSH BAJAJ ROHIT BAJAJ
18 ASNSR/2017/769 AYAAN ABROL VARUN ABROL
19 ASNSR/2017/1952 SURBHI PAL MANOJ KUMAR PAL
20 ASNSR/2017/1718 SHREYA BHOTAY KAPIL KUMAR
21 ASNSR/2017/1945 KAUSHAL KUMAR SHRIMAN NARAYAN PANDEY
22 ASNSR/2017/1059 SHRASHTI AMIT BANSAL
23 ASNSR/2017/1044 PRATHAM VASHISHT DEEPAK KUMAR
24 ASNSR/2017/1968 SHREYANSH JHA TRIPURARI JHA
25 ASNSR/2017/1766 SANAY KASARLAWAR SIDDHESHWAR KASARLAWAR
26 ASNSR/2017/1095 AHAAN SHARMA RAHUL SHARMA
27 ASNSR/2017/137 SACHDEEP KUAR SANDEEP SINGH
28 ASNSR/2017/71 ARJAN PANESAR SWARNDEEP SINGH
29 ASNSR/2017/268 VIHAAN CHHABRA PRATEEK CHHABRA
30 ASNSR/2017/1674 PRIYANSHI PRASUN KUMAR JHA
31 ASNSR/2017/502 SOURISH PRAJAPATI ARUN
32 ASNSR/2017/703 MISHIKA RAI GAURAV RAI
33 ASNSR/2017/1118 SUKHMEET MEHTA HUNNY MEHTA
34 ASNSR/2017/2040 NEERAJ NAYAK MOHAN SINGH
35 ASNSR/2017/1827 PARTHAVI DUBEY PRAMOD KUMAR DUBEY
36 ASNSR/2017/864 BABLEEN KAUR JAGDEEP SINGH
37 ASNSR/2017/955 AADYA KULKARNI MANJUNATHA KULKARNI V
38 ASNSR/2017/826 AARYA KULKARNI MANJUNATHA KULKARNI V
39 ASNSR/2017/1100 SHIVANSH RAI ASHISH RAI
40 ASNSR/2017/228 ABHINAV ARYA SHASHI KUMAR
41 ASNSR/2017/994 NEHA THAKUR SURINDER

 

1st WAIT LIST of candidates with common points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lot   View
2nd WAIT LIST of candidates with common points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lot   View
3rd WAIT LIST of candidates with common points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lot   View
4th WAIT LIST of candidates with common points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lot   View
5th WAIT LIST of candidates with common points- 60 drawn through Draw of Lot   View
List of candidates with Common Points for Draw of Lot   View
List of Total Registered Candidates applied for Pre School Admission under Open Seats   View

Also See: ASN Sr. Sec. School Pre-School Mayur Vihar Admissions Process