G Y A N B H A R A T I S C H O O L

SAKET, NEW DELHI – 110017

15th February 2016

NURSERY ADMISSION SESSION 2016-17

List of candidates (General Category) selected for Nursery Admission 2016-17 is put up on the notice board and on the school website.

Total Seats (under General Category) – 110
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES:
with 80 points 2
with 70 points 10
with 60 points 56
from draw of lots with 50 points 42
Total selected candidates – 110

Parents are requested to deposit the fee along with documents by 22nd February 2016 positively, failing which the applicant shall lose his/her right to admission.

Fee will be accepted by Demand Draft only. For further details, the Accounts Department of the school may be contacted.

School is not liable to provide transport facility to the children joining the school. The existing bus services subject to availability of seats, can be availed.

 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR NURSERY ADMN 2016-17

S.No. App. No Child Name Father’s Name
1 3933 AADYA DEEPA NAVIN KUMAR
2 2591 AARADHYA SHARMA PAWAN SHARMA
3 532 AARADHYAA JK JAYAKUMAR G
4 1041 AAREN RAJIV GUPTA
5 2065 AARISH GUPTA VIVEK GUPTA
6 3776 AARUSH AWANINDRA KUMAR
7 3136 ABDULLAH YUSUF ZAMI ANIS AHMAD KHAN
8 1448 ABHIGYAN BEHERA DOLAGOBINDA BEHERA
9 2382 ADHIRAAJ SEJWAL ABHISHEK SINGH
10 1166 ADHISHA MALLICK PRASHANT KUMAR MALLICK
11 172 ADVIKA BANSAL VISHAL BANSAL
12 649 AISHVI KHANDELWAL AMIT KHANDELWAL
13 2659 AIZA SHAMIM SHAMIM AHMED SHAMIM
14 3459 AJITESH DASH RAMA KRISHNA DASH
15 884 ANANYA RAO NIREN RAO
16 3288 ANSHIKA RAJ AZITESH KUMAR
17 3936 ANSHIKA SHARMA PRADEEP K. SHARMA
18 1097 ARADHYA LATE PRADEEP TANWAR
19 2824 ARADHYA JHA KUNDAN JHA
20 2178 ARJAV JAIN PRANJUL JAIN
21 2110 ARMAAN SINGH JAGJEET SINGH
22 1479 ARNAV CHOUDHARY AJIT CHOUDHARY
23 1179 ARNAV YADAV NAGENDER SINGH
24 1530 ARYAN SINGHAL RAVINDER SINGHAL
25 267 ASHWIKA BANSAL SUDHANSHU BANSAL
26 168 ATHARV DUGGAL PRINCE DUGGAL
27 101 ATHARV KAPUR AKSHAY KAPUR
28 542 ATHARVA KRISHNA SHARMA GITESH KRISHNA SHARMA
29 1381 BHUANYA SHIVASAGAR MOHIT SHIVASAGAR
30 124 CHAITANYA KHANNA DHIRAJ KUMAR KHANNA
31 582 DEEYA MAHAJAN KUNAL
32 449 DEVANGI SINGH MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
33 2543 DEVANSH VED PARKASH
34 3117 HEMANG SAINI LATE RAJENDER SAINI
35 2351 JAI SUMIT SHARMA
36 998 JAIVEER DHANKAR ROHIT DHANKAR
37 2847 JASMEEN HEER LAKHVIR CHAND
38 2219 KABIR DEY KINGSHUK DEY
39 73 KANIKA DHANKHAR MANOJ KUMAR
40 1839 KAVISH KRISHAN KANT
41 2000 KHIAN MADAN PAWAN MADAN
42 2524 KIAAN TALWAR SAMEER TALWAR
43 1580 KRESHIV GUPTA ANISH GUPTA
44 1457 KSHITISH MISHRA BISWA RANJAN MISHRA

 

 

 

45 1462 KUNAL SHARMA VIKAS SHARMA
46 629 LAAVANYA VERMA VATSAL VERMA
47 3319 LAKSHIT CHOUDHARY SONU CHAUDHARY
48 381 LIBA SAMAR NANHE BABU
49 376 LIZA SAMAR NANHE BABU
50 1869 MAAHIR VIRDI MANOJ KUMAR VIRDI
51 914 MADHAV KOHLI ROHIT KOHLI
52 3266 MADHAV SINGAL ANSHUL SINGAL
53 1651 MAHIKA RAJWANI SAGAR RAJWANI
54 4099 MANAV MEHLAWAT LT. AMAR SINGH
55 3880 MANAV CHANDER UPRETI KAILASH CHAND UPRETI
56 1500 MEHUL JINDAL DHEERAJ JINDAL
57 4033 MOHAMMAD ARHAAN TANKI FAISAL MUSHTAQ TANKI
58 1068 MYSHA GUPTA LATE AKHIL GUPTA
59 3624 NAITIK ANAND RAHUL ANAND
60 3961 NAKUL. BABBAR. VIKAS BABBAR.
61 2825 NANDANA PADHI DEEPAK KR. PADHI
62 1750 NIKUNJ KUMAR SANJEEV KUMAR
63 3013 NIMISHA KULDEEP RATHEE
64 162 PANAAV DAGAR SUNNY DAGAR
65 4173 PARTHAV KASHYAP SUNDER SINGH
66 358 PRAGYANSH MISHRA RAJAT KUMAR MISHRA
67 523 PRISHITAA JUNEJA NIKHIL JUNEJA
68 889 PRIYANSH OBEROI TUSHAR OBEROI
69 3520 RAGHAV VERMA YOGENDER SINGH VERMA
70 3249 RAGHAV TRIPATHI JAYANT KUMAR TRIPATHI
71 3087 RAKSHIT AGGARWAL SANJAY AGGARWAL
72 1035 RHYTHM CHAWLA SANTOSH CHAWLA
73 530 RIDHI KASHYAP BABLU
74 421 RITIKA YADAV PANKAJ KUMAR
75 1393 SAANVI JHINGON SHASHANK GAUTAM
76 1163 SACHIT GUPTA HITESH GUPTA
77 403 SAISHA KOHLI ADIT KOHLI
78 2067 SAMAIRA NAYYAR GAURAV NAYYAR
79 1109 SANSHI TYAGI SANJEEV KUMAR TYAGI
80 1079 SARAANSH CHOUDHARY JITENDER CHOUDHARY
81 894 SEHER NAGPAL PANKUL NAGPAL
82 3669 SHAIYRA GHUMAN BUPENDER GHUMAN
83 2457 SHANTANU UPADHYAY MOHAN UPADHYAY
84 3414 SHAONEE SAHA CHAYAN SAHA
85 2231 SHAURYA MISHRA NEEL KAMAL MISHRA
86 3268 SHAURYA SRIVASTAVA LATE PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA
87 61 SHAURYA MEHRA DEEPAK SINGH
88 4320 SHIMAZ FAZAR FAZAR AHMED SIDDIQUI
89 25 SHREESH KUMAR ANKUR KUMAR
90 685 SHYLA BHARDWAJ SAMEER BHARDWAJ
91 869 SIDDHANT GUPTA CAPT SUMIT GUPTA

 

 

 

92 4335 SIFTI KAUR DHANOA JASNEET SINGH
93 736 SIRAAJ SARKARIA SANDEEP SARKARIA
94 2027 SRINESH P.J PRABU.M
95 1877 SUBHAM MOHARANA KASHINATH MAHARANA
96 189 TANVEER SINGH SINDHU GURVINDER SINGH
97 3484 TARANSH KUMAR TYAGI TARUN KUMAR TYAGI
98 2815 VAIBHAVI RANJAN LATE KAPIL RANJAN
99 112 VIAAN PANT JAGMOHAN PANT
100 1145 VIHAAN PASRICHA DHEERAJ PASRICHA
101 4141 VIKRAMADITYA CHAUDHARY ADITYA CHAUDHARY
102 4189 VIRAT TOMAR MANISH TOMAR
103 2037 VIREN BAJAJ SUMIT BAJAJ
104 3405 VIVAAN RANJAN ASHUTOSH RANJAN BHARTI
105 2493 YASH MISHRA RAJIV RANJAN MISHRA
106 974 YASHIKA TRIPAHY SUBRAT KUMAR TRIPATHY
107 944 YATHARTHA GAUTAM RAKESH KUMAR
108 490 YOGYA GUPTA NEERAJ GUPTA
109 3901 YUG PANWAR LATE RAHUL PANWAR
110 516 YUVIKA JUYAL ANIL KUMAR JUYAL

 

WAITING LIST OF CANDIDATES

 

S No. App. No Child Name Father’s Name
1 2207 PRIKSHIT SIWAS DEVENDER SIWAS
2 2290 JIYA JITENDER SINGH
3 2763 RABBANI PRUTHI RAJESH PRUTHI
4 2655 SHUBH YADAV SATENDRA KUMAR YADAV
5 3561 SAMARTH LAMBA GIRISH LAMBA
6 3556 SAMAR LAMBA GIRISH LAMBA
7 4343 SHIVAM KUMAR JHA SANJEEV KUMAR
8 2306 GAZAL SAXENA ABHISHEK SAXENA
9 1928 RUDRANSH PAHADIA VINOD PAHADIA
10 1923 SHIVANSH PAHADIA VINOD PAHADIA
11 4221 RIDDHIMAN GANGULY SHANKAR GANGULY