HOLY CHILD AUXILIUM SCHOOL

R.K.PURAM, SECTOR- XII, NEW DELHI – 110 022

Admission to Pre – School 2016- 17

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR VERIFICATION OF DOCUMENTS & ADMISSION

S.NO. REG. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT S.NO. REG. NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT
1 001/16 PRATHA PARMAR 51 149/16 SIDDHI RAWAT
2 002/16 MANASHVI PAL 52 154/16 AVRIL LIANBIAKHOIH
3 003/16 CHRISTINA RUWNGLAR 53 169/16 RUAT BIAK DIK
4 004/16 PAAVANI 54 173/16 LASHIKA NEGI
5 005/16 JOANNA MASHI 55 175/16 SARAH KIMZUONTHLING VARTE
6 006/16 VIHANA SINGH 56 183/16 PAVANI RAJKUMAR
7 012/16 VANYA SHARMA 57 190/16 ERLIN LEJU
8 020/16 KHUSHI KUMARI 58 206/16 AIMEE ROSE PRAKASH
9 023/16 BHAVIKA SINGH 59 208/16 R.SEVITA
10 024/16 ANANYA PANDEY 60 210/16 AADHYA SINGH
11 027/16 LIVANIA ANTHONY 61 217/16 SANVI DHANAI
12 029/16 AHAHNA PALCHOWDHURY 62 219/16 ANIKA YADAV
13 031/16 AKANKSHA YADAV 63 223/16 MELISSA DOGRA
14 033/16 TANUSHKA BISHT 64 229/16 SAI SAMUGTHA
15 034/16 AVANA .N.SANGMA 65 230/16 SMAIKSHA AJIT KADAM
16 038/16 ISHIKA 66 241/16 AAYAT JILANI
17 040/16 ANIKA SINGH 67 245/16 KEISHAM SANJITA SINGHA
18 043/16 CHARVI 68 247/16 ALYA BECK
19 044/16 PARI 69 248/16 CHARMITHAA VASANTH
20 047/16 VANYA NAGARKOTI 70 249/16 SHANAYA
21 049/16 JEEVIKA KAIN 71 250/16 HIBA ALAM
22 053/16 YASHHNA VEERAMANI 72 254/16 JIYA BHANOT
23 057/16 ANKITA 73 256/16 SHRUTI CHAUHAN
24 064/16 SAANVI MURGAI 74 258/16 OLYA LAMTHIAMZO VAIPHEI

 

25 066/16 NAVYA GUPTA 75 259/16 KRISTYNN ANTHONY
26 072/16 AVIKA LAMBA 76 263/16 ELIANA SHIJU CHERIAN
27 073/16(A) SEHA BARA 77 266/16 AADYA SHRIVASTAV
28 076/16 KRITIKA KUKRETI 78 268/16 SANVI SINGH
29 081/16 DEVANSHEE 79 272/16 KRITIKA KANDPAL
30 086/16 CRISTY RUNINMAWI 80 276/16 SAMAYARA NELSON
31 088/16 NIHARIKA KUMAR 81 277/16 RADHA SHARMA
32 093/16 ALKA MARIAM SIBY 82 281/16 AARADHYYA SINGH
33 105/16 ASHISHKA JAIDWAL 83 283/16 HARLEEN KAUR
34 106/16 LIYA ABHIHAI KAYINA 84 288/16 HEMAL
35 107/16 RADHIKA SHANDILYA 85 292/16 ADRIELE ANNA CEHRIAN
36 110/16 MIMANSA RAWAT 86 297/16 PRISHA KAUNDAL
37 113/16 PALLAVI KUMARI 87 304/16 CHAHEK GUTPA
38 117/16 SHIVNGINI RAJE SINGH 88 307/16 FAITH MANHOIH GUITE
39 120/16 NAVYA 89 309/16 LALMUAN CHING
40 122/16 SAAVIKA MAURYA 90 319/16 ARPITA LAKRA
41 128/16 M.JOFINA LEUYA 91 320/16 MEENERVA SAMARIYA
42 129/16 AKSHITA CHAUDHARY 92 321/16 AARNA SHARMA
43 130/16 LIANNUNMOI 93 324/16 TRISHA
44 133/16 KASHVI MATHUR 94 330/16 NORAH AMBREEN MANNAN
45 134/16 NIENGUAKHOIH 95 341/16 AARADHYA NEGI
46 135/16 KIARA MITAL 96 342/16 PRATIBHA SHARMA
47 137/16 C.RITIKA RAJ 97 345/16 ADRINA SAMSON
48 138/16 DEBORAH NIANGJOUZAM 98 346/16 EVANIA SAMSON
49 139/16 SAMRIDDHI NEGI 99 348/16 CHINGNUNSIAM
50 141/16 AYANA BHARTI 100 351/16 RAGINI TOPPO

 

101 361/16 PARUSHI NEGI 132 490/16 SNEHA JHA
102 362/16 TANVI 133 495/16 ANURADHA PANDE
103 367/16 MAHIKA DALAL 134 516/16 PRAGYA GOND
104 377/116 AKSHITA 135 519/16 AARNA SRIVASTAVA
105 381/16 TANVANGI SHARMA 136 521/16 ABIGAIL WIJUNAMAI
106 384/16 AARADHYA SINGH 137 532/16 ASHIMA SINGH
107 387/16 MANYA BISHT 138 541/16 RUNREMMAWI
108 397/16 ABHILASHA XALXO 139 552/16 SIA SOLANKI
109 405/16 ASSES KAUR BINDRA 140 554/16 SAHANA KAPOOR
110 412/16 GIANNA PRIJU 141 569/16 KANAK ABROL
111 417/16 PRIANSHI MARIA KERKETTA 142 581/16(A) KAVYA SHARMA
112 418/16 SUHANA KUMAR 143 582/16(A) LHINGNGEITHEM LUCY HAOKIP
113 421/16 SARAH LALHRUAIZELI 144 586/16 SONAKSHI MISHRA
114 426/16 ANGEL MINJ 145 595/16 MEHR ANAND
115 427/16 LALSANHYM HANGZOU 146 603/16 AVIKA BISWAS
116 430/16 AARISHA DANIEL 147 614/16 M.TANISHKA
117 431/16 ANANYA JHA 148 624/16 IRENE JACOB
118 433/16 JIYA 149 625/16 VIJETA TRIPATHI
119 436/16 PALAK 150 627/16 AMAIRA NATH
120 440/16 ABELENE JOSHUA 151 630/16 ADITI PATHANIA
121 441/16 DAISY KHUMROLIANI 152 645/16 SASVIKA JOSHI
122 445/16 SAANVI YADAV 153 649/16 ADITI
123 448/16 ANANYA JAISWAL 154 668/16 RICHA TIGGA
124 451/16 ARADHYA KOHLI 155 676/16 ATIKSHA CHAUDHARY
125 453/16 VALENTINA RAMRUOTFEL JOUTE 156 678/16 MADHVI SHARMA
126 454/16 NIANG THIANHOIH GUITE 157 682/16 LANSOPHY SHANGH
127 460/16 NIANG MUAN KIM 158 683/16 LAVANYA ASHISH YADAV
128 465/16 ZOE HMANGNEIKIP HMANGTE 159 694/16 POORVI SINGH
129 468/16 SANJANA NAMBIAR 160 700/16 ARUSHI KUMARI
130 475/16 ANN MARIYA JESTIN 161 741/16 KIRUBA
131 481/16 LAVANYA SINGH      
    DATES FOR VERIFICATION      
DATE SERIAL NO. TIME
17.02.16 001 – 020 2.00 – 03.00 pm
17.02.16 021 – 040 3.00 – 04.00 pm
18.02.16 041 – 060 2.00 – 03.00 pm
18.02.16 061 – 080 3.00 – 04.00 pm
19.02.16 081 – 100 2.00 – 03.00 pm
19.02.16 101 – 120 3.00 – 04.00 pm
20.02.16 121 – 140 8.00 – 09.00 am
20.02.16 141 – 161 9.00 – 10.00 am

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED AT THE TIME OF VERIFICATION

Presence of both Parents & Child

  • Original & Xerox copy of date of birth.
  • Original & Xerox copy of Baptism Certificate (Catholics &  Christian only)
  • Passport size photo of the ward – 1, Family photo -1 (P.P.Size)
  • Admission , Stationery, School Activities Fees 3600/-

School tailor will be available in the school premises on the day of Admission

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR WAITING LIST

    WAITING LIST
     
SL.NO REG.NO NAME OF THE STUDENTS
     
1 018/16 GEETANJALI KUMARI
     
2 019/16 NIHARIKA BISHT
     
3 078/16 AANYA SHARMA
     
4 174/16 MAHIKA RAWAT
     
5 215/16 AARNA KASHYAP
     
6 257/16 S. HARSHADHA
     
7 295/16 DOYAM NANDA
     
8 318/16 LAKSHMY VINOD
     
9 410/16 PRIYANSHI
     
10 535/16 AARNA
     
11 549/16 RITIKA SINGH
     

NOTE: If the parent/parents of the candidate is absent at the time of the draw of the lot then the candidate will not be considered for the admission