NEW GREEN FIELD SCHOOL ALAKNANDA

SECOND AND WAITING LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES OF NURSERY ADMISSION 2016-17
Nursery Admission 2016-17
General Category
II list of selected students for nursery admission
on the basis of DRAW HELD ON 29.02.2016 AT 10.30A.M.

COLLECTION OF ADMISSION FORM :          01.3.2016 TIMINGS : 9:00 A.M. TO 10:00 A.M.
ADMISSION DATE :                                      01.3.2016 & 02.3.2016 TIMINGS : 9.00 A.M. TO 11.00 A.M.

PARENTS ARE REQUESTED TO BRING THE ORIGINAL COPIES OF THE CERTIFICATES AT THE TIME OF
SUBMISSION OF THE FORM, WHICH WILL BE RETURNED AFTER VERIFICATION

Attested photocopies of the following documents should be enclosed with the admission form

1) BIRTH CERTIFICATE : Of the child issued by Municipal Corporation or equivalent authority
2) PROOF OF RESIDENCE : Ration Card / Electoral Card/ Passport / Electricity Bill/Adhar Card /Water Bill
3) IN CASE OF ALUMNI OF N.G.F.S. ALAKNANDA : School Leaving Certificate/ C.B.S.E. Certificate XII
4) IN CASE OF SIBLING APPLICANT: Proof of Sibling studying in N.G.F.S., Alaknanda.
5) FIRST BORN CHILD : Original Affidavit

NOTE :-
The Admission to the selected candidates shall stand cancelled if on verification, information given in the Registration Form is found to be wrong or is not supported by the valid documents.

NEW GREEN FIELD SCHOOL, ALAKNANDA

Nursery admission 2016-17
General Category
ii waiting list
on the basis of DRAW HELD ON 29.02.2016 AT 10.30A.M.

S.NO. REG NO. NAME OF CANDIDATE FATHER’S NAME TOTAL POINTS
1 925 MOHD. UZAIR KHAN MUDASSAR KHAN 50
2 1640 ANIKA VIJAY KUMAR 50
3 272 GURSIMAR KOUR SULINDER SINGH RAGI 50
4 423 MIHIKA SHYAM SHYAM M GOVINDA 50
5 1615 MOHAMMAD SAMEER ABBAS ZAHEER AHMED 50
6 2078 ANIKA SHARMA PANKAJ KUMAR 50
7 2031 MOHD ARHAAN MALIK MOHD OWAIS MALIK 50
8 1316 YASH RAJ KASHYAP RAJ KASHYAP. 50
9 2081 SACHI SONU GUPTA 50
10 516 DIVYANSH KULIYAL SUNIL KULIYAL 50
11 1990 SAUMYA GARG SHYAM SUNDER GARG 50
12 1944 ISHIKA SRIVASTAVA SANJAY SAHAI SRIVASTAV 50
13 2118 FAIQUA AKHTER DR MD NADEEM AKHTER 50
14 754 AVNI SINGH DIVYA SEKHAR SINGH 50
15 626 SAHAJ SINGH JASPAL SINGH 50
16 1468 VISHWAS DANDOTIA VIVEK KUMAR DANDOTIA 50
17 1943 REYANSH SINHA SOURABH SINHA 50
18 343 RITIKA SINGH SANJAY KUMAR SINGH 50
19 2117 RISHI KHATANA KEMANT KUMAR 50
20 1075 SAMARTH PANDEY BIPIN BIHARI PANDEY 50

NOTE :
The guardians of the selected candidates listed above may contact the office for admission on 03.03.2016. They will be offered admission in order of seniority in the wait list to the extent of vacant seats. The guardians of the candidates may contact the school office for completion of admission formalities on 03.03.2016 & 04.03.2016
They will not be considered for admission after 04.03.2016.