St. Anthony’s Sr. Sec. School Hauz Khas Draw Of Lots Results for Selected Candidates for Admission to Nursery

SELECTED LIST FOR PRE-SCHOOL ADMISSION 2017-18

CANDIDATES SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO LKG (2017-18).

FORM NO. CANDIDATE’S NAME FATHER’S NAME
103 SACHI GHOSH SURAJ FRANCIS GHOSH
105 ANGEL ANTONIA MARK MARK WILLIAM THOMAS
106 ALITA THOMAS BIJU P.C
107 MICHELLE FRANCISCA ARUL NATHAN
108 AASHI SEJWAL VIKRAM SINGH SEJWAL
114 TRISHA MUDULI PRANABA KISHOR MUDULI
116 RACHEL HOWARD ENOSH HOWARD
117 HELINA BENNY BENNY THOMAS
119 MAAHI VASHISHTHA PUSHPENDRA KUMAR SHARMA 
121 AADYA PATEL NISHANT PATEL
125 ARADHYA GUPTA NITIN GUPTA
132 MASIRA  MOHD ANWAR KHAN
133 SAHANA  KAPIL KUMAR
135 INAYA BHARDWAJ VARUN BHARDWAJ
144 AAYUSHI SEJWAL PANKIL SEJWAL
158 ADITI PANDEY VIKASH KUMAR
159 JOANNA JOSHUA SINGH JOSHUA SINGH
164 ANGELINA P BASIL BASIL P.S
170 SHRADHA SUMAN RAY LALIT RAY
179 DONA THERES SOY SOY P.C
180 ESTHER ROJAR ROJAR JOHN
181 SUMEDHA ROY SITIKANTHA ROY
182 AYISHA BARWA RANBIR BARWA 
183 AARADHYA GAUR SUNIL GUAR
187 ASHIMA  MANUEL TIGGA 
205 SAIRA GUPTA VIPUL GUPTA 
212 ANUSHKA SINGH GUNAWAT PANKAJ SINGH
216 MISHIKA  VIJAY BOSE
217 AMNA ARIF ARIF USMAN
220 SAUMYA PRABHAKAR PRABHAKAR
222 RIDHIMA GUPTA  MANISH GUPTA
226 SIDRA FATMI SHAHZAD FATMI
237 ANGEL MARIA ANCIL  ANCIL JOHN
239 GIN SIAN MUANG KHAM CHIN LIAN TOMBING
240 S VEDIKA  SHANMUGA SUNDARRAM
243 TANVI  AKASH SEHRAWAT
244 UMAYAL M S.MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM
253 RIDHIMA AGGARWAL RAHUL AGGARWAL
265 TAHOORA MUNEER  MUNEER GUL 
268 EZRA THERESA JOHN SHINTO K.A
283 ADIBA ZAFAR  SYED ZAFAR IMAM
297 SHANAYA GUPTA  SHAILESH KUMAR
300 AKSHARA CHAUDHARY PRAKASH CHAUDHARY
302 SIYA THERES JOSEPH RAJESH JOSPEH 
304 JOANNA SHAIJU SHAIJU P PAUL
305 SERAH MARIA VARGHESE VARGHESE C.J
307 HARSHIKA  PARIKSHIT CHOUDHARY
309 ABIHAIL VIVEK  
315 KAASNI DAGAR HARISH DAGAR
318 PRATAKSHYA  DHIRAJ KUMAR
337 VRINDA   AMIT KUMAR
356 OMNA ALPHONSA  ROBERT IGNATIUS
370 SIA MISHRA  SAROJ KANTA MISHRA 
388 MEERA  RAJESH KUMAR  
394 VIDUSHI GAMBHIR NAMIT GAMBHIR
398 ANN MARIYA SHIBU  SHIBU K.S
408 DANISHKA KAUR SAHNI DAVINDER PAL SINGH SAHNI
417 JAYSHREE JAG PRAKASH
437 AYANA GOEL PARUL GOEL
441 DALNA MARIYA BIJU BIJU THOMAS 
446 SARA KUMAR  RAJIV KUMAR
447 JENISSA EKKA SANDEEP ANTHONY EKKA
450 SEJAL SONALI  KIRAN LUGUN
451 SHIVIKA BHATIA VINEET BHATIA
455 AARVI RANA  KAMALJEET SINGH
457 ANGEL ALPHONSA VISHNU G
462 ANA MARIA LEJO LEJO STEPHEN
468 NURISHA SEHRAWAT RAVI SEHRAWAT
474 NITYA SANDEEP CHAUHAN
481 RAMYA ARORA AMIT ARORA
493 RIYA VERMA AJIT KUMAR
496 NIVEDITHA  PRAKASH KUMAR V G
497 AADYA RANGARI NAWAL RANGARI
500 AASHIRYA CHAUDHARY ANURAG CHAUDHARY
505 AYONA JINU JINU PETER
507 NIMRIT KAUR GURPREET SINGH
510 CHITRAKESHI SINGHAL GAURAV SINGHAL
513 DIVISHA SINGH PAVAN SINGH
518 NIRVI  BIRENDER SINGH
529 TRISHA ROSE BABY BABY M.A
530 EMILIA BIJU BIJUNAND
535 EVA SETHI DAVIES SHIBHU DAVIES
536 SARAH ROBINSON  ROBINSON JOHNY
540 ANISHKA AYANI BHARDWAJ ABHISHEK KUMAR BHARDWAJ
541 TANYA CHOUDHARY  KISHAN KUMAR
561 ANVI AGRAWAL JITIN AGRAWAL
562 ALEETA SEBASTIAN  SEBASTIAN CJ
564 MUBASHIRA  SHAMEEM AHMAD
569 JOYCEE ROSE MANDAPALLI RAJU MANDAPALLI
612 TRISHIKA GUPTA ANKUR GUPTA
613 SHALOM JACOB LINTO JACOB
614 KIMAAYRA KAUSHAL MOHAN KUMAR
618 ZAIBA SAJID SAJID SAFIQ
638 RACHEL  JAISON JOSE
655 YOGYASHREE SHALPEKAR MORESHWAR SALPEEKAR
661 AADHYA PANDEY GAUTAM KUNAL PANDAY
668 G. SHAMEEKSHA  S. GOVINDARADI
691 JEWEL MARIA JAIMON JAIMON JOSEPH
694 ALISHBA NOOR MOHD IRSHAD
702 LONGSELA FLORA POLAH NGAONI RAILANG JAMES
712 RADHIKA  RAJNEESH KUMAR
728 RICHELLE B NAJIAR DEVAJIT BORA 
730 AAIRA SHAHID  MOHAMMED SHAHID
733 TOSHIKA RAJ DESWAL VINOD KUMAR DESWAL
735 ZARA SONI LALIT SONI
736 TANVI GULIYA RAJEEV KUMAR
740 VICTORIA EMANUELE SURI ABHIJEET SURI
742 BAREERA KHAN MOHD SALEEM
744 JACINTA B  BALAMURUGAN G
746 KAVYA SUSHIL KUMAR
759 NAVYANSHA MASIH  NAVEEN MASIH
764 VEDANSHI TAYAL ARUN TAYAL
765 SAANVI KARWAL RUFAS KARWAL
768 AADHAYA KALLA  NITIN KALLA 
773 ARPITA KUMARI MUKESH KUMAR
787 R DENCY JASPER  A ROBERT KINGSLY
791 GENESIS HARRY JUDE HARRY 
794 ZAINA  TASLEEM RAJPUT
815 JEWEL PRABHA RENJITH RENJITH KUMAR
825 TANVI   AMIT KUMAR
828 BHAVYA RATNU PRAVEEN RATNU
829 ANANYA  RANJEET KUMAR SINGH
836 RHYTHM MALHOTRA  SUDHIR MALHOTRA 
844 VANI  SANDEEP 
845 SONAKSHI YADAV SAMAR BAHADUR
846 ANGELA ANN ANISH ANISH CHACKO
851 ESTHER THIANGNUNSANG LALPU TONSING
855 RACHEL GEORGE GEORGE MATHEW 
864 EISHANIKA JEET MADHUP JITENDER MADHUP 
875 UNNATI  AMIT 

 

NOTICE   Date : 23/02/2017

Dear applicants
St. Anthony’s Sr. Sec. School is an unaided Christian minority institution which has the right to devise its own criteria for admission.  The names are selected as per points devised by the school.  The applicants who are selected for admission in    St. Anthony’s Pre-Primary, Hauz Khas should fill in the admission form and make necessary payments on 09/03/2017 from 8 a.m. to 12 Noon.

The Admission form duly filled must be submitted in the office on the same day. The following documents should be brought along on the day of admission.

  • The registration slip with its number and photograph.
  • An attested Xerox copy of the Birth Certificate with child’s name from the Municipal Co-operation.
  • 2 Passport size photographs of the child with parents (recently taken).
  • An attested Xerox copy of the residence proof.
  • An attested Xerox copy of the Baptism certificate (if Christian) along with a copy of Date of Birth certificate with child’s name from municipal co-operation. 

Total payments of  Rs. 33,600/-  will be accepted by Demand Draft in favour of
 St. Anthony’s Pre-Primary School (First quarter fees included).
Presence of both the parents is a must on the day of admission of their ward.
Parents are also expected to extend their support to the efforts of the institution in helping the needy and the most abandoned ones of the society.
The school tailor will be available in the school for taking measurements for the uniform on the day of admission.  Parents should bring their ward with them.
Admission automatically stands cancelled if not taken on the given date.
Please Note:

  • Parents are requested to make their own arrangements for dropping and picking up the child from the school, as no conveyance is arranged by the school.
  • Name, Father’s Name, Mother’s Name, Date Of Birth etc. should be written as per the Date of Birth Certificate of the ward.  No Change will be permitted in future.
  • Admission to Pre-School do not guarantee automatic admission in the St. Anthony’s Sr. Sec. School. 

St. Anthony’s Sr. Sec. School Hauz Khas Pre-School Admission 2017-18

Source: stanthonyschool.in