The Shriram School Vasant Vihar List Of Selected Candidates For Admission

Pravesh Vatika Admission List For 2016-17

Candidates shortlisted for admission to Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under General Category

Sl.No. Regn.No. Child’s Name Total Marks
1 2083 ADA BHASIN 65
2 1003 Atharv Singh Ahluwalia 65
3 1044 GAUTAM GHOSH 65
4 1216 Kaira Shavir Banaji 65
5 1004 siddharth jain 65
6 1094 Anaira Khandelwal 60
7 1472 Anandya Dheer Kataria 60
8 1624 ANHAD SINGH OBEROI 60
9 1768 EVA KHANNA 60
10 1572 FATEH SINGH GUJRAL 60
11 1408 Inaya Shahwar Husain 60
12 1036 Rania Gupta 60
13 1267 Ranveer Singh Sarna 60
14 1091 RIAAN CHOUDHARY 60
15 2168 Shanaya Sawhney 60
16 1578 Vansh Raj Mehrotra 60
17 1565 Vardaan Manchanda 60
18 1314 aanya kapoor 60
19 2649 RISHIT RUDR BHAGAT 60
20 2205 Aananya vij 55
21 2534 Agastya Jain 55
22 5245 Aizha Abbasi 55
23 1222 AMAYA KHANNA 55
24 2547 Armaan Sama 55
25 2750 Inayat Gupta 55
26 1049 Ira Kohli 55
27 1268 Ishaan Jain 55
28 2035 Iyanah Rohin Marker 55
29 3233 KOVID MRIG 55
30 1661 Nayantara Nair 55
31 1487 Ruhaan Singh Sehgal 55
32 2198 SAINA MALHOTRA 55
33 1622 Tara Gulati 55
34 1218 ZAYBA KAUR NARULA 55
35 5204 Meher Bedi 50
36 2141 ZAHAAN DHINGRA 50
37 3411 Alayah Kher 45
38 2184 Darius Partap Pocha 45
39 3122 Dia Swarup 45
40 2769 KIARA CHAWLA 45
41 1121 Kiara Sekhri 45
42 1131 Krsta Sekhri 45
43 2180 Naira Tehmi Pocha 45
44 2672 VEDANG KUMAR PASSI 45
45 1588 Vishrut Mahna 45
46 1105 AMAAYRA SINGH 45
47 1611 Naina Chauhan 45
48 1613 Tara Chauhan 45
49 1993 MAHIRA KHANNA 45
50 1728 Nikash Narang 40
51 2722 Harsheeta Sehrawat 40
52 1399 Priyanshi Panigrahi 40
53 1037 Vihaan Kumar 40

54 1638 Vedansh Sharma 40
55 2401 Tanishi Jindal 40
56 2264 Aayug 40

Waitlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under General Category

Sl.No. Regn.No. Child’s Name Total Marks
1 5063 Ryan Sansanwal 40
2 1785 Aarav punj Tripati 40
3 1645 Ganeve Kaur 40
4 3353 Divyaan Singh 40
5 3254 Manya Singh 40
6 3059 Trisha Tripathi 40
7 3160 Peehu Garg 40

Shortlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under Staff Category

Sl.No. Regn.No. Child’s Name Total Marks
1 1035 Atharv Mittal 40
2 1316 Kriyansh Arora 25
3 1415 Arihant V Jain 35
4 1675 AATMAN VERMA 25
5 2765 Hoser Jetsun Khampa 20
6 3052 Viraj Singal 40

Shortlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under Economically Weaker Section / Disadvantaged Group Category

Sl.No. Regn.No. Child’s Name
1 209 Michael Bage
2 8 Janui
3 81 Shagun Chandra
4 273 Dev
5 225 Tanmay Singh
6 79 Vaani
7 250 Varun Vas
8 22 Ayush Mandal
9 66 Karma Migyur Palmo
10 106 Kritika Kukerti
11 239 Samar Kumar
12 38 Khushi Kujur
13 121 Sayan Sahoo
14 35 Neha Xalxo
15 7 Aayush
16 307 Abhi Singh
17 221 Shanv Kumari
18 242 Adarsh Kumar
19 258 Ayush Lama
20 108 Sunny Kumar kanojia
21 519 Mayank Singh
22 76 Titus Boshel
23 261 Bhavya Kumari
24 263 Laxmi Yadav
25 205 Ansh Duggal
26 134 John Narjinary
27 334 Megha
28 230 Gunit Katyal

Waitlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under Economically Weaker Section category

S.no Reg No Child’s Name
1 87 Usiri Yugantar Reddy
2 145 Risab Bhandari
3 93 Ashish Gupta
4 256 Vansh
5 111 Nishant
6 320 Ayush
7 199 Sangeeta
8 18 Prateek yadav
9 45 Tanish
10 211 Anuj
11 281 Uday Singhania
12 30 Gayatri Pradhan
13 77 Alankrit
14 323 Vansh
15 305 Akshara Kuwnar

Waitlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under DG category (children with special needs)

 

  S.no Regn. No Child’s Name
  1 177 Rishik Gupta

 

Shortlisted candidates for Pravesh Vatika 2016-17 under Management Category

  S.no Regn. No Child’s Name
  1 1847 Aiza Gambhir
  2 5202 Annav Goel
  3 3014 Divit Mittal
  4 2411 MADHAV SINGAL
  5 1608 Parthivi Kanoria
  6 1119 Ruhi Narayan
  7 1682 Shivin Nath
  8 5128 Aarav Goel
  9 1829 Ayaan singla
  10 1749 Kanishk Omer
  11 1549 Siddhant Rajamani Rai
  12 1885 Dhharm Rahul Jain
  13 2965 ADYA GAURI SHARMA
  14 2641 Aryan Mohta
  15 1059 Diya Goel
  16 1123 Jai Raj Punj
  17 5246 Pehal Chawla
  18 5247 Pratyush Chawla
  19 5197 Yashvi Jaipuria