Vasant Valley School Vasant Kunj Draw Of Lots Pre-School (Foundation) 2016
The points allotted are based on details provided by the parents. Vasant Valley School reserves it’s right to alter the points so allotted after verification. Admission is subject to this verification of documents.
FIRST LIST
LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER GENERAL CATEGORY
SL No. Application_id CHILD’S NAME MOTHER’S NAME TOTAL POINT
1
97
Abeer Ali Bangash
Neema  Khan
60
2
86
Zohaan Ali Bangash
Neema  Khan
60
3
1716
Riana  Thakran
Amira  Singh
58
4
1404
Meera Anay Mann
Neetika Anay Maan
57
5
2314
Zubin Trehan Sahni
Shyel  Trehan
57
6
1490
Paree Naina Anand
Timsy Anand
57
7
199
Anaaz  Jain
Annie Nagpal Jain
55
8
400
Raghav  Kumar
Tanu Kapoor Kumar
55
9
1608
Yuvan  Prasad
Rachna  Prasad
55
10
3350
Neel  Unadkat
Prerna  Makkar
54
11
3347
Zuhaan  Singh
Bisman  Kaur
53
12
275
Adityaveer  Sen
Payal  Sen
52
13
551
Gurnoor Kaur Sandhar
Jagjeet  Kaur
52
14
3147
Agastya Fateh Narayanan
Tania  Bedi
51
15
3481
Prisha  Singhi
Ranju  Singhi
51
16
645
Veda Zoya Nanda
Arunima  Singh
50
17
163
Radhika  Tiwari Kasturi
Nivedita  Tiwari
50
18
811
Uma  Waqif
Richa  Sahai
50
19
1035
Ayesha Choeying Negi
Tshering Chonzom Bhutia
50
20
1177
Vivaan  Vashisht
Gareema  Shankar
50
21
1978
Naazo  Mehra
Manjari  Chaturvedi
50
22
3450
Ishan  Gupta
Megha  Gupta
50
23
3488
Kabir  Kaif
Pooja  Yadav
50
24
71
Abhiraj  Seth
Aarti  Seth
50
25
176
Vanshraj  Gupta
Neha  Gupta
49
26
237
Naira  Nath
Sonali Yograj Nath
49
27
1675
Vasu Karan Bhartia
Neena  Bhartia
49
28
2962
Mukta Abhijit Abhyankar
Sucheta Abhijit Abhyankar
49
29
3438
Natalia  Kapoor
Nasib  Kapoor
49
30
3439
Nyra  Kapoor
Nasib  Kapoor
49
31
3519
Naisha  Garg
Dr Shikha  Bansal
49
32
848
Inaya  Iqbal
Nafisa Khan
48
33
2
Jaiveer  Singh
Aarti  Singh
48
34
15
Aadriyan Neil Arora
Natasha  Arora
48
35
431
Rudra  Saran
Yanesie  Saran
48
36
830
Krishiv  Gulati
Nadisha  Gulati
48
37
957
Sumer Chandra Thakur
Diya Chandra Thakur
48
38
2289
Nevaya Kaur Gill
Tavleen Akoi Gill
48
39
3423
Tarangini  Sethi
Tanvi  Jain
48
40
3133
Ansh  Sareen
Arpita  Sareen
48
LIST OF CANDIDATES TIED AT 47 POINTS FOR DRAW OF LOTS TO FILL THE REMAINING 5 SEATS  IN THE GENERAL CATEGORY.
THE DRAW OF LOTS WILL BE HELD ON WEDNESDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY, 2016 AT 04:00 PM IN VASANT VALLEY SCHOOL.
THE REMANING 12 STUDENTS FROM THIS LIST WILL BE ON THE WAIT LIST.
41
788
Vedant  Tyagi
Pooja  Tyagi
47
42
1225
Aaditri  Trivedi
Akansha  Trivedi
47
43
3440
Bickram Singh Laalie
Dilpreet Kaur Dua
47
44
7
Diyaa  Kalsi
Deepshikha  kalsi
47
45
451
Madhav Apoorv Kurup
Chinmayee  Prasad
47
46
1229
Aiza  Gambhir
Namrata  Gambhir
47
47
1453
Ishaan Singh Kanwar
Payal Singh Kanwar
47
48
1632
Sahar Anamika Haider
Anamika  
47
49
1749
Jannat  Dhaliwal
Jasmita Kaur Gill
47
50
2067
Siddh  Raghuvanshi
Saloni  Mathur
47
51
1169
Adriele Anna Cherian
Anit  Girgla
47
52
251
Miraaya  Singh
Chhavvi  Aggarwal
47
53
1402
Rehaan  Rai
Nayantara  Mehta
47
54
2514
Atharv  Padam
Aparna  Bhat
47
55
1628
Rianna  Tickoo
Ritu Malani Tickoo
47
56
287
Saiesha  Verma
Priyanka  Verma
47
57
1336
Yohaan Singh
Priyanka Mazumdar
47
LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER THE MANAGEMENT AND STAFF QUOTA
58
2212
Esra  Patel
Zainab Nedou Patel
59
125
Urshila Jain
Revati  Jain
60
436
Aryaveer  Chopra
Sonam  Chopra
61
930
Sia  Dixit
Jasmine  Dixit
62
3409
Annav  Goel
Priyanka  Goel
63
2908
Sarena  Nath
Simran  Nath
64
42
Bir  Cherian
Nataliya  Mayor
65
1812
Devina  Bhartia
Manisha  Bhartia
66
38
Vardaan  Singh
Nomita  Singh
67
2709
Coco Shirali Bose
Shipra Kukreja Bose
68
1642
Aarav Punj Tripathi
Shweta  Punj
69
1009
Noor  Jain
Divya  Jain
70
886
Gia  Vohra
Gauri  Vohra
71
1071
Parthivi  Kanoria
Vaidehi  Kanoria
72
498
Veeir Karn Singh
Stuti  Mishra
73
3540
Raghav Singh
Kavita Singh
74
3404
Raj Singh
Jasbir Kaur
75
3
Ashray Sarin
Vandana Sarin
76
3390
Devansh  Satish
Resmi  Satish
77
243
Abigail Lianthianpiak Haokip
Lamkhoneng  Haokip
78
260
Cheryl Lianthianching Haokip
Lamkhoneng  Haokip
79
1222
Sohum  Sharma
Swati  Sharma
80
1577
Tushita  Johar
Charu  Johar